511 White City Blvd Springfield, IL 62703
Estimated Value: $37,000 - $62,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,273
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 511 White City Blvd, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $52,934. 511 White City Blvd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Matheny-Withrow Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $285 | $14,398 | $1,775 | $12,623 |
| 2023 | $245 | $13,151 | $1,621 | $11,530 |
| 2022 | $249 | $12,475 | $1,538 | $10,937 |
| 2021 | $250 | $12,007 | $1,480 | $10,527 |
| 2020 | $245 | $12,025 | $1,482 | $10,543 |
| 2019 | $241 | $11,983 | $1,477 | $10,506 |
| 2018 | $235 | $13,301 | $1,472 | $11,829 |
| 2017 | $233 | $13,129 | $1,453 | $11,676 |
| 2016 | $232 | $12,938 | $1,432 | $11,506 |
| 2015 | $232 | $12,783 | $1,415 | $11,368 |
| 2014 | $230 | $12,701 | $1,406 | $11,295 |
| 2013 | $225 | $12,701 | $1,406 | $11,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map