$553,116
SOLD APR 22, 2026

511 Windermere Rd Wrightsville, PA 17368

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,501 Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2026

$221 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

About This Home

As of April 2026

Can’t find the home of your dreams? Then why not choose a beautiful new home constructed home by Horst & Son Home Builders. This Asbury II model is affordably priced and thoughtfully designed. This model features 9 ft ceilings(8 ft on the 2nd floor), many large windows and an open floor plan on the main level with Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout. The Living room is spacious yet inviting, and there is a first floor office. The dining area has sliding doors to your patio- a perfect spot for morning coffee. The lovely kitchen offers solid wood construction with soft close cabinets and an island, and there is a conveniently located mud room with built-ins and a convenient half bath. Upstairs there are 4 nice-sized bedrooms, 2 full baths and convenient laundry. The primary bedroom suite is perfectly located to optimize privacy and has a walk in closet and a primary bathroom with double bowl vanity and stall shower. Outside you'll enjoy the covered front porch, with attractive standing seam roof, and a 12 x 24 patio. River Ridge Hills is a new neighborhood with scenic views of the rolling river hills in Eastern York County. There are a variety of lots available. Some premium lots are available that can accommodate daylights basements, others are adjacent to the neighborhood common area and there are a variety which are connected by the walking paths throughout the neighborhood. You'll appreciate the convenience of this great location with close proximity to the Eastern York Senior and Middle Schools, Sam Lewis Park, High Point Park, Cool Creek Golf Course, and Long Level Recreation Area with miles of boating. With just minutes to Rt 30, you are a quick commute to Lancaster or York. Photos shown are of a similar Asbury II but may include some upgrades and other features which are not included in this home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jamie Clinton

(717) 285-7009 klrw1040@kw.com Keller Williams Elite Brokerage Phone: 7172857009 License #RS284158 Listed on: 07/11/2025

Keller Williams Elite

Co-Listed By

Scott Clinton

(717) 285-7009 klrw1040@kw.com Keller Williams Elite Brokerage Phone: 7172857009 License #RS131615A

Year Built

  • Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned RESIDENTIAL DISTRICT

HOA Fees

  • $22 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • Built-In Features
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • More Than Two Accessible Exits
  • Suburban Location

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35-000-17-0012-00-00000

Community Details

Overview

  • $250 Capital Contribution Fee
  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Rivers Ridge Hills, A Planned Community HOA
  • Built by Horst & Son Home Builders
  • River Ridge Hills Subdivision, Asbury II Custom Floorplan

Recreation

  • Jogging Path

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$22 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Water Heater, Disposal, Oven/Range - Gas
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Luxury Vinyl Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Carpet, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Island, Primary Bath(s), Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-Ins, Upgraded Countertops, Kitchen - Eat-In, Dining Area
  • Window Features: Double Hung, Screens, Insulated, Transom
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Sliding Glass
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall, 9'+ Ceilings
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Passive Radon Mitigation
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Laundry, Mud Room, Office, Bathroom 2, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Unfinished, Poured Concrete
  • Laundry Type: Upper Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 3511
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2501
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 221.16
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2501
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1010
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1010
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Stone, Stick Built
  • Construction Completed: No
  • Exterior Features: Gutter System, Exterior Lighting

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Garage Door Opener, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Security: Smoke Detector
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric Available, Natural Gas Available, Cable Tv Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Internet Services: Cable

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 260.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Jog/Walk Path
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • HOA Name: RIVERS RIDGE HILLS, A PLANNED COMMUNITY
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Capital Contribution Fee: 250.00

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: WRIGHTSVILLE
  • High School: EASTERN YORK
  • Middle Or Junior School: EASTERN YORK

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cleared, Front Yard, Level, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s), Sloping
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10018.80
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es), Roof, Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL DISTRICT

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Horst & Son Home Builders

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 35-000-17-0012-00-00000
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: EASTERN YORK

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2025
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Sold by
Grh 2 Llc
List Price
$548,400
Sold Price
$553,116
Premium/Discount to List
$4,716
0.86%
Views
6

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.67%
Original Mortgage
$453,000
Outstanding Balance
$453,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,667

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $548,400 Anchor Abstracting
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $453,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold $553,116 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft
10/28/2025 10/28/25 Price Changed $553,116 +0.5% $221 / Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Price Changed $550,544 +0.4% $220 / Sq Ft
07/11/2025 07/11/25 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2025 07/11/25 For Sale $548,400 -- $219 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,553 $41,440 $41,440 $0
2025 $1,464 $41,440 $41,440 $0
2024 $1,392 $41,440 $41,440 $0
2023 $1,383 $41,440 $41,440 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PAYK2085834

Bright MLS

APN: 35-000-17-0012.00-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.