511 Young Ln Brunswick, GA 31520
Estimated Value: $614,636
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Young Ln, Brunswick, GA 31520 and is currently estimated at $614,636. 511 Young Ln is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including Glyndale Elementary School, Needwood Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Ups Capital Business Cr
Bought by
Middleton Gary A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Carden Thomas D
Bought by
Ups Capital Business Cr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Carden Thomas D
Bought by
Fearnehough W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Georgia Power Company
Bought by
Carden Thomas D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middleton Gary A | $212,500 | -- | |
| Ups Capital Business Cr | $300,000 | -- | |
| Fearnehough W | -- | -- | |
| Middleton Gary A | $150,000 | -- | |
| Carden Thomas D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,109 | $123,960 | $20,000 | $103,960 |
| 2024 | $2,966 | $118,280 | $20,000 | $98,280 |
| 2023 | $2,907 | $118,280 | $20,000 | $98,280 |
| 2022 | $2,966 | $118,280 | $20,000 | $98,280 |
| 2021 | $3,059 | $118,280 | $20,000 | $98,280 |
| 2020 | $3,088 | $118,280 | $20,000 | $98,280 |
| 2019 | $3,088 | $118,280 | $20,000 | $98,280 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $118,280 | $20,000 | $98,280 |
| 2017 | $3,088 | $118,280 | $20,000 | $98,280 |
| 2016 | $2,839 | $118,280 | $20,000 | $98,280 |
| 2015 | $2,049 | $118,280 | $20,000 | $98,280 |
| 2014 | $2,049 | $85,000 | $20,000 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map