511 Youngs Fork Rd Hazard, KY 41701
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,178
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Youngs Fork Rd, Hazard, KY 41701 and is currently estimated at $173,035, approximately $79 per square foot. 511 Youngs Fork Rd is a home located in Knott County with nearby schools including Cordia School, Emmalena Elementary School, and Hindman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Dixon Anna and Dixon David
Bought by
Combs Jameson D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combs Jameson D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $880 | $81,500 | $3,500 | $78,000 |
| 2024 | $880 | $81,500 | $3,500 | $78,000 |
| 2023 | $843 | $81,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $911 | $81,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $913 | $81,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $914 | $159,500 | $91,500 | $68,000 |
| 2019 | $816 | $81,500 | $13,500 | $68,000 |
| 2018 | $816 | $81,500 | $13,500 | $68,000 |
| 2017 | $817 | $81,500 | $13,500 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $817 | $81,600 | $13,600 | $68,000 |
| 2015 | $849 | $81,600 | $3,600 | $78,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $103,000 | $25,000 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map