5110 Forest View Ct Ann Arbor, MI 48108
Stonebridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,258 - $822,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,689
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5110 Forest View Ct, Ann Arbor, MI 48108 and is currently estimated at $779,565, approximately $289 per square foot. 5110 Forest View Ct is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Heritage School, Harvest Elementary School, and Saline Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,421 | $364,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,182 | $346,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,807 | $304,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,628 | $292,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,322 | $287,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,895 | $284,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,638 | $280,600 | $280,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,448 | $274,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,072 | $267,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,765 | $237,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $236,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $228,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $228,966 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map