5110 Newberg Dr N Keizer, OR 97303
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $319,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
915
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5110 Newberg Dr N, Keizer, OR 97303 and is currently estimated at $303,460, approximately $331 per square foot. 5110 Newberg Dr N is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Keizer Elementary School, Claggett Creek Middle School, and McNary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Alvarez Edgardo A
Bought by
Alvarez Dolores
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,052
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Kiley John J and Kiley Melanie
Bought by
Alvarez Dolores and Alvarez Edgard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,732
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Dolores | -- | Accommodation | |
| Alvarez Dolores | $70,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |
Source: Public Records