NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5110 River Rd Scottsville, NY 14546

Estimated Value: $298,000 - $400,000

6 Beds
2 Baths
3,272 Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 12, 2019

Last sale price $220,000 $67 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,421 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Second Kitchen
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 3.35 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of June 2019

What a spectacular home! A true 5+ bedroom, 2 bath stately home w curb appeal! Bring the chickens/goats! Watch the 21 blueberry bushes grow from the three season porch! Set back w a circular driveway, this 1860 farmhouse retained period details like pine plank floors & wallpaper but updated the big items - full tear off roof $22k, 200 amp electric, 50 ft sand/gravel well. Heating system has been upgraded to a geo-thermal heat pump w 1000 ft of pipe buried 8 ft deep $26k. The summer kitchen is currently a laundry/exercise room. Fireplace is decorative, gas avail @ Quaker Rd. Cedar closet & TWO staircases are pleasant extras! Two play gyms & a zip line remain! 3 barns on property sold as-is. Appliances incl! 10-15 min south of RIT/UR! HOME QUALIFIES FOR 0% DOWN, CALL ME FOR DETAILS!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karina Shumanski

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #40SH1050364 Listed on: 02/18/2019

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Siwiec

Listing by Elysian Homes by Mark Siwiec and Associates License #10491212604

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,818

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 3.35 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3,272 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 27
  • Assessor Parcel Number 265689-211-030-0001-027-100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,818

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

3.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Rural Lot
  • Subdivision Name: Town/Wheatland
  • Directions: From Rochester take 390 South to the Rush exit #11. Turn left on W. Henrietta Rd then right on Route 251 to left on River Rd - not E. River
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Farmhouse
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Cedar Closet(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, See Remarks, Second Kitchen, Natural Woodwork, In-Law Floorplan
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 3.35
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway, Play Structure
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, Circular Driveway, Other

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265689-211-030-0001-027-100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7818.0
  • Tax Lot: 27

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2019
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Mcclive Charles T and Mcclive Jacqueline N
Bought by
Musson Dale E and Musson April R
Seller's Agent
Karina Shumanski
Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester
Buyer's Agent
Mark Siwiec
Elysian Homes by Mark Siwiec and Associates
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
4.76%
Current Estimated Value
$344,140

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$124,140
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.68%
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,808
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,332

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2013
Closed on
Jul 22, 2013
Sold by
Halpin Susan M and Halpin Mcnamara Mary
Bought by
Mcclive Charles T and Mcclive Jacqueline N
Seller's Agent
Rick Leasure
Howard Hanna
Buyer's Agent
Rick Leasure
Howard Hanna
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$182,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-1.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.25%
Original Mortgage
$173,300
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Halpin Theodore W and Klemmer Patricia A
Bought by
Paul E Stein & Sons Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2012
Sold by
Klemmer Patricia A and Halpin Theodore W
Bought by
Halpin Susan M and Halpin Mcnamara Mary

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
Halpin Theodore W and Klemmer Patricia A
Bought by
Halpin Susan M and Klemmer Patricia A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Mcnamara Mary Halpin Susa
Bought by
Paul E Stein & Sons Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Musson Dale E $220,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Mcclive Charles T $182,500 None Available
Paul E Stein & Sons Llc $64,890 None Available
Halpin Susan M -- None Available
Halpin Susan M -- None Available
Paul E Stein & Sons Llc $602,000 --
Mcnamara Mary -- John M Loftus
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Musson Dale E $176,000
Previous Owner Mcclive Charles T $173,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/12/2019 06/12/19 Sold $220,000 +4.8% $67 / Sq Ft
03/10/2019 03/10/19 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2019 02/18/19 For Sale $210,000 +15.1% $64 / Sq Ft
08/05/2013 08/05/13 Sold $182,500 -1.3% $56 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/23/2013 04/23/13 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2013 03/22/13 For Sale $184,900 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,033 $203,000 $38,300 $164,700
2024 $7,033 $203,000 $38,300 $164,700
2023 $6,527 $203,000 $38,300 $164,700
2022 $7,545 $185,000 $38,300 $146,700
2021 $7,335 $185,000 $38,300 $146,700
2020 $6,678 $185,000 $38,300 $146,700
2019 $6,578 $185,000 $38,300 $146,700
2018 $6,736 $185,000 $38,300 $146,700
2017 $3,634 $185,000 $38,300 $146,700
2016 $6,578 $185,000 $38,300 $146,700
2015 -- $185,000 $38,300 $146,700
2014 -- $185,000 $38,300 $146,700

MLS Number: R1173747

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265689-211-030-0001-027-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.