5110 SE 29th St Ocala, FL 34480
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
615
Sq Ft
$756/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5110 SE 29th St, Ocala, FL 34480 and is currently estimated at $465,000, approximately $756 per square foot. 5110 SE 29th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Walker Jacqueline Carol
Bought by
Walker Jacqueline Carol and Jacqueline S Walker Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Walker Jacqueline Carol
Bought by
Distefano Jacqueline Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Kozak Robert
Bought by
Walker Jacqueline C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,900
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Jacqueline Carol | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Distefano Jacqueline Carol | -- | Attorney | |
| Walker Jacqueline Carol | $100,000 | Attorney | |
| Walker Jacqueline C | $139,900 | Ocala Land Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker Jacqueline C | $125,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,816 | $215,048 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,845 | $195,498 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,602 | $177,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,048 | $161,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,567 | $146,880 | $40,000 | $106,880 |
| 2020 | $3,124 | $129,030 | $40,000 | $89,030 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $112,200 | $40,000 | $72,200 |
| 2018 | $2,617 | $92,055 | $40,000 | $52,055 |
| 2017 | $2,541 | $87,210 | $19,800 | $67,410 |
| 2016 | $2,358 | $78,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,220 | $71,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,156 | $70,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map