5110 Thompson Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46816
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5110 Thompson Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46816 and is currently estimated at $198,217, approximately $85 per square foot. 5110 Thompson Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Heritage Junior/Senior High School and St. Joseph Hessen Cassel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2015
Sold by
Shive Virgil R and Shive Aimee J
Bought by
Shive Virgil R and Shive Aimee J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shive Virgil R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,980 | $120,700 | $41,300 | $79,400 |
| 2024 | $2,051 | $115,900 | $41,300 | $74,600 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $82,600 | $34,600 | $48,000 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $82,100 | $20,200 | $61,900 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $78,500 | $20,200 | $58,300 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $77,900 | $20,000 | $57,900 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $77,600 | $20,000 | $57,600 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $77,600 | $26,000 | $51,600 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $76,200 | $29,200 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map