5110 Us 25/70 Hwy Marshall, NC 28753
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $640,338
Studio
--
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5110 Us 25/70 Hwy, Marshall, NC 28753 and is currently estimated at $568,113, approximately $505 per square foot. 5110 Us 25/70 Hwy is a home with nearby schools including Madison Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,818 | $449,195 | $297,314 | $151,881 |
| 2024 | $1,818 | $449,195 | $297,314 | $151,881 |
| 2023 | $1,707 | $362,637 | $270,285 | $92,352 |
| 2022 | $1,707 | $362,637 | $270,285 | $92,352 |
| 2021 | $1,707 | $362,637 | $270,285 | $92,352 |
| 2020 | $1,471 | $362,637 | $270,285 | $92,352 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $279,620 | $214,423 | $65,197 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $241,232 | $176,035 | $65,197 |
| 2013 | -- | $246,094 | $176,035 | $70,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map