5111 Brangus Ct Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $1,145,000 - $1,191,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,016
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5111 Brangus Ct, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $1,167,324, approximately $290 per square foot. 5111 Brangus Ct is a home with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Goodfellow Ross and Goodfellow Mary Lynn
Bought by
Goodfellow Ross J and Goodfellow Mary Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Joyal Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Goodfellow Ross J and Perry Goodfellow Mary Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$507,200
Outstanding Balance
$344,543
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$822,781
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodfellow Ross J | -- | Attorney | |
| Goodfellow Ross J | $88,000 | None Available | |
| Joyal Enterprises Inc | $88,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joyal Enterprises Inc | $507,200 | |
| Closed | Goodfellow Ross J | $507,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,306 | $678,530 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,240 | $659,410 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,240 | $640,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,719 | $621,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,999 | $603,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,968 | $595,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,962 | $581,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,027 | $570,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,179 | $559,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,376 | $547,680 | $92,000 | $455,680 |
| 2015 | $8,630 | $543,880 | $85,000 | $458,880 |
| 2014 | $8,672 | $539,570 | $70,000 | $469,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map