NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5111 Forest Rd Lewiston, NY 14092

Estimated Value: $660,191 - $727,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
3,900 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 20, 2021

Last sale price $515,000 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,509 / mo

26 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2021

LET THE SUN SHINE IN ! COMPLETELY UPDATED FROM THE STUDS IN 1998, THIS BRIGHT, CONTEMPORARY HOME DEFINES THE PHRASE "OPEN CONCEPT". FROM THE KITCHEN, YOU CAN MONITOR THE ENTIRE HOUSE, INCLUDING THE HUGE (27'X20') FAMILY ROOM, KEEPING ROOM WITH GAS FIREPLACE, GLASSED-IN, HEATED, SUNROOM, EVEN THE LOFTED 2ND FLOOR BEDROOM/STUDY. YOUR BACK YARD VIEW IS THE 6TH AND 7TH HOLES OF THE NIAGARA FALLS COUNTRY CLUB. FEATURES: IN FLOOR, 8 ZONE HOT WATER HEAT, 3, 2 TON A/C UNITS, EXPANSIVE SKYLIGHTS, TO DIE FOR CUSTOM KITCHEN, TRAYED, CATHEDRAL CEILINGS AND A FULLY FENCED COURTYARD WITH SCREENED IN SUNROOM (FEATURING A GAS FIREPLACE) AND A HOT TUB. ALL JUST MINUTES TO CANADA AND 25 MINUTES TO DOWN TOWN BUFFALO AND ABOUT 30 MINUTES TO THE BUFFALO AIRPORT. Sq. ft. shown in listing is greater than shown in tax records. The listed Sq. Ft. based on external measurements

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Courtland Van Deusen

Listing by Coldwell Banker Integrity Real Estate License #10301200062 Listed on: 04/29/2021

Coldwell Banker Integrity Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Lannon

Listing by Great Lakes Real Estate Inc. License #10401337168

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,896

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 24,840 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x207
  • On Golf Course
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Irregular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,900 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 292489-101-020-0001-019-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,896

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1998
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, On Golf Course
  • Directions: FROM RT. 104, LEWISTON ROAD, TURN EAST ON MOUNTAIN VIEW DRIVE. TURN SOUTH OR RIGHT ON FOREST ROAD OR WOODLAND DRIVE. HOME IS ON THE 7TH HOLE OF THE NIAGARA FALLS COUNTRY CLUB.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Great Room, Home Office, Hot Tub/Spa, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Bedroom on Main Level, Loft, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Built-In Refrigerator, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.5702
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence, Hot Tub/Spa, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Heated Garage, Storage, Water Available, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Zoned, Hot Water, Radiant Floor, Radiant
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lewiston-Porter
  • Ninth Grade High School: Lewiston-Porter Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lewiston-Porter Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292489-101-020-0001-019-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 120X207
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24840.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9896.0
  • Tax Lot: 19

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Lewiston-Porter Intermediate Center

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2021
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
List Price
$595,000
Sold Price
$515,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$80,000
-13.45%
Current Estimated Value
$693,548

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$178,548
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Catchpole Ella Irene
Bought by
Warren Robert and Warren Kathleen A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,907
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 1998
Sold by
Pellerzi Grace A
Bought by
Warren Robert and Warren Kathleen A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 1996

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The Burke Family Trust $515,000 None Available
Warren Robert $90,000 None Available
Warren Robert $118,000 --
-- $140,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Warren Robert $91,907
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/20/2021 09/20/21 Sold $515,000 -13.4% $132 / Sq Ft
05/25/2021 05/25/21 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2021 04/29/21 For Sale $595,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,674 $230,200 $58,400 $171,800
2024 $9,674 $230,200 $58,400 $171,800
2023 $10,953 $230,200 $58,400 $171,800
2022 $10,122 $230,200 $58,400 $171,800
2021 $10,014 $230,200 $58,400 $171,800
2020 $9,972 $230,200 $58,400 $171,800
2019 $9,344 $230,200 $58,400 $171,800
2018 $9,846 $230,200 $58,400 $171,800
2017 $9,344 $230,200 $58,400 $171,800
2016 $9,356 $230,200 $58,400 $171,800
2015 -- $230,200 $58,400 $171,800
2014 -- $230,200 $58,400 $171,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1333263

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292489-101-020-0001-019-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.