5111 Havenwoods Dr Houston, TX 77066
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,818 - $297,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,071
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5111 Havenwoods Dr, Houston, TX 77066 and is currently estimated at $268,955, approximately $129 per square foot. 5111 Havenwoods Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Greenwood Forest Elementary School, Wunderlich Intermediate School, and Klein Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $741 | $239,156 | $63,259 | $175,897 |
| 2024 | $741 | $245,228 | $63,259 | $181,969 |
| 2023 | $660 | $261,564 | $63,259 | $198,305 |
| 2022 | $4,214 | $235,524 | $63,259 | $172,265 |
| 2021 | $4,070 | $186,913 | $39,830 | $147,083 |
| 2020 | $3,853 | $170,394 | $39,830 | $130,564 |
| 2019 | $3,630 | $141,843 | $30,458 | $111,385 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $152,195 | $30,458 | $121,737 |
| 2017 | $3,884 | $152,195 | $30,458 | $121,737 |
| 2016 | $3,701 | $152,195 | $30,458 | $121,737 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $145,118 | $30,458 | $114,660 |
| 2014 | $1,536 | $126,661 | $25,772 | $100,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map