RENTED APR 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $426,000 - $485,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,313 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2021

Current estimated payment $3,101 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Breakfast Room
  • Hogg Middle Rated 9+
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Fenced Yard

About This Home

As of April 2026

Live in the heart of Houston’s vibrant Washington Corridor in this modern 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhome with easy access to the Medical Center, Uptown, and I-10. This fully updated home features rich oak wood floors, a sleek tiled entry, and an attached 2-car garage for effortless city living.
The second level offers an open, light-filled layout perfect for hosting friends or relaxing after work. The contemporary kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a versatile study nook ideal for working remotely.
Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and a spa-style bathroom with dual sinks, a jacuzzi tub and tiled shower with a seat. A secondary bedroom with its own ensuite makes it ideal for roommates, guests or a Just minutes from Memorial Park, top restaurants, coffee spots, and nightlife, this home delivers style, convenience, and low-maintenance living in one of Houston’s most connected neighborhoods.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jesal Shah

Keller Williams Realty Southwest License #0807724 Listed on: 02/11/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 1,675 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,313 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/11/26
  • Long Term Lease

Community Details

Overview

  • Inker Court Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed
  • Pet Deposit Required

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

1,675 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2026-02-11

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0385
  • Subdivision Name: Inker Court
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:$500 non-refundable pet fee,PetDepositDescription: $50/month rent increase
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:126-743-001-0002
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Jetted Tub, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Separate Shower, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2313.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Utility Room
  • Stories: 3

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: LAMAR HIGH SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
  • Middle Or Junior School: HOGG MIDDLE SCHOOL (HOUSTON)

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Shah Tejas
Bought by
Maahi Investments
Current Estimated Value
$454,141

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2020
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
List Price
$369,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.44%
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Neal Matt and Neal Kirby
Bought by
Bauer Lafe

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Bivens William B and Bivens Amy
Bought by
Neal Matt and Neal Kirby

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,793
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Loyd Russel Homes Lp
Bought by
Bivens William B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$229,600
Interest Rate
5.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Neal Matt -- Alamo Title Company
Bivens William B -- Startex Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Shah Tejas $270,400
Previous Owner Bauer Lafe $330,000
Previous Owner Neal Matt $275,793
Previous Owner Bivens William B $229,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
03/08/2026 03/08/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 For Rent $2,800 +5.7% --
01/20/2024 01/20/24 Rented $2,650 0.0% --
01/19/2024 01/19/24 Under Contract -- -- --
01/08/2024 01/08/24 For Rent $2,650 +6.0% --
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market $2,500 -- --
09/08/2021 09/08/21 For Rent $2,700 0.0% --
09/08/2021 09/08/21 Rented $2,700 +12.5% --
04/23/2021 04/23/21 For Rent $2,400 -4.0% --
04/23/2021 04/23/21 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
01/29/2021 01/29/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/30/2020 12/30/20 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2020 10/29/20 For Sale $369,000 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft
01/01/2019 01/01/19 Rented $2,500 -10.7% --
12/02/2018 12/02/18 Under Contract -- -- --
07/22/2018 07/22/18 For Rent $2,799 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,147 $386,018 $142,375 $243,643
2024 $8,147 $389,365 $108,875 $280,490
2023 $8,147 $374,897 $108,875 $266,022
2022 $7,442 $338,000 $100,500 $237,500
2021 $7,691 $330,000 $100,500 $229,500
2020 $8,585 $354,539 $100,500 $254,039
2019 $9,402 $371,568 $116,580 $254,988
2018 $6,984 $358,133 $116,580 $241,553
2017 $8,799 $348,000 $116,580 $231,420
2016 $8,799 $348,000 $116,580 $231,420
2015 $8,350 $391,971 $116,580 $275,391
2014 $8,350 $324,831 $116,580 $208,251

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 67888107

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1267430010002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.