5112 Cater Dr Montgomery, AL 36108
Estimated Value: $102,764 - $121,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,076
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5112 Cater Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108 and is currently estimated at $111,941, approximately $53 per square foot. 5112 Cater Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Southlawn Elementary School, Southlawn Middle School, and Carver Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230 | $25,400 | $1,600 | $23,800 |
| 2024 | $1,150 | $23,500 | $1,600 | $21,900 |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $21,180 | $1,600 | $19,580 |
| 2022 | $591 | $16,200 | $1,600 | $14,600 |
| 2021 | $444 | $12,160 | $1,600 | $10,560 |
| 2020 | $444 | $12,160 | $1,600 | $10,560 |
| 2019 | $444 | $12,160 | $1,600 | $10,560 |
| 2018 | $420 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $616 | $16,880 | $1,600 | $15,280 |
| 2014 | $616 | $16,880 | $1,600 | $15,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,460 | $1,600 | $14,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map