5112 Manati Ave Sebring, FL 33872
Sun N Lake NeighborhoodEstimated payment $137/month
Total Views
2,286
0.23
Acres
$99,223
Price per Acre
10,097
Sq Ft Lot
About This Lot
For Sale! Vacant residential lot in a growing community of Sun 'n Lake of Sebring. On a Paved road. This is a golfing community with two 18 hole championship golf courses, tennis, clubhouse, community center, and community pool. Buy for future investment or build your dream home. Close to Restaurants, Shopping, Schools, Hospital. Two more lot for sale A11757846, A11757851. Buy them separate or all 3 together.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $168
Lot Details
- 10,097 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
- Landscaped with Trees
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Sun N Lk Seb Unit 08 Condos
- Sun N Lk Seb Unit 08,Sun Lake Estates Of Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number C 04 34 28 080 1100 0060
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $168 | $14,000 | $14,000 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $14,500 | $14,500 | -- |
| 2023 | $102 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $82 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $55 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $54 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $23,000 | +21.1% | -- |
| 11/29/2025 11/29/25 | Price Changed | $19,000 | -13.6% | -- |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Price Changed | $22,000 | +16.4% | -- |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Price Changed | $18,900 | -3.1% | -- |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Price Changed | $19,500 | -7.1% | -- |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | Price Changed | $21,000 | -4.5% | -- |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Price Changed | $22,000 | -4.3% | -- |
| 03/29/2025 03/29/25 | Price Changed | $23,000 | -4.2% | -- |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Price Changed | $24,000 | -14.3% | -- |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | For Sale | $28,000 | -- | -- |
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $7,000 | None Available | |
| Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes | $2,301 | None Available | |
| Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11757830
APN: C-04-34-28-080-1100-0060