NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $508,000 - $531,404

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,868 Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2022

Last sale price $440,000 $236 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,926 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Garden View
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Spanish River Community High School Rated A+
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of March 2022

One of the largest town house models in Fairfield. 3 bedrooms plus a loft with a 2 car garage. Almost 1900 square feet under air. Corner unit. Light and bright. Screened in back patio. No rear neighbors. Private unit and entrance.Laundry room with full size washer/ dryer. Vaulted ceilings. Massive master bedroom. Jack and Jill bathrooms for other two bedrooms.Urban living with a suburban feel in the heart of Central Boca! 24 hour manned gated entrance. Gate to walk to Boca Center behind this awesome town home. Unit very close to pool, lake, playground, tennis,and more. Top Boca School district with proposed zoning to Boca's newest elementary school opening in August. Water heater a few months old. Very well maintained. HOA has a master and sub association. HOA includes building insurance.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Damarae Cohnr

Mangrove Realty Inc License #3015318 Listed on: 01/26/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Sam Sachi

EXP Realty LLC License #3462442

EXP Realty LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,439

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 1,330 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $550 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,868 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Garden Views

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06424723300120010

Community Details

Overview

  • Fairfield At Boca 5 Of Cedar Grove Subdivision, Town Home Floorplan

Security

  • Gated Community

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,439

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

1,330 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$550 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Directions: Military Trail north of Palmetto. Fairfield at Boca on East Side before Boca Center.
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Living Area: 1868.0
  • Stories: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Security: Gated Community
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 550.0
  • Community Features: Gated
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle Or Junior School: Omni

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 06424723300120010
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1306.8
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RM-SE(

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5438.88

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Zipper Jeffrey and Zipper Beth
Bought by
Zipper Jared
Current Estimated Value
$516,601

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 26, 2022
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
3.53%
Views
1

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.95%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 26, 2022
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
3.53%
Views
1

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Molina George H and Molina Karla
Bought by
Levin Damara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Linda Esposito I
Bought by
Molina George H and Molina Karla

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 1997
Sold by
Le Carol A Balakier and L'esperance Lauren Lee
Bought by
Esposito Linda N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,400
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zipper Jared $289,983 None Listed On Document
Zipper Jared $289,983 None Listed On Document
Zipper Jeffrey $440,000 Neil Bryan Tygar Pa
Zipper Jeffrey $440,000 Neil Bryan Tygar Pa
Levin Damara $181,650 Sunbelt Title Agency
Molina George H $157,000 --
Esposito Linda N $124,900 --
Balakier Carol A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Zipper Jeffrey $300,000
Previous Owner Levin Damara $118,000
Previous Owner Esposito Linda N $125,600
Previous Owner Esposito Linda N $99,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/21/2022 03/21/22 Sold $440,000 +3.5% $236 / Sq Ft
02/19/2022 02/19/22 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2022 01/19/22 For Sale $425,000 0.0% $228 / Sq Ft
09/15/2017 09/15/17 Rented -- -- --
08/16/2017 08/16/17 Under Contract -- -- --
08/02/2017 08/02/17 For Rent $2,000 -20.0% --
09/19/2016 09/19/16 Rented -- -- --
08/20/2016 08/20/16 Under Contract -- -- --
07/01/2016 07/01/16 For Rent $2,500 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,957 $426,792 -- --
2024 $6,957 $431,397 -- --
2023 $7,710 $431,397 $0 $431,397
2022 $6,057 $313,631 $0 $0
2021 $5,439 $285,119 $0 $285,119
2020 $5,185 $271,119 $0 $271,119
2019 $5,323 $270,691 $0 $270,691
2018 $4,785 $253,560 $0 $253,560
2017 $4,623 $253,560 $0 $0
2016 $4,326 $212,428 $0 $0
2015 $4,176 $193,116 $0 $0
2014 $3,639 $175,560 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10771039

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 06-42-47-23-30-012-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.