5112 Prestwick Ct Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $507,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,924
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5112 Prestwick Ct, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $466,066, approximately $159 per square foot. 5112 Prestwick Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wesmere Elementary School, Drauden Point Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
Sold by
Gil Paloma and Hanson Paloma
Bought by
Gil Eliza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Gil Terecita and Gil Paloma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Zaidi Syed K and Jpmorgan Chase Bank National A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Zaidi Syed K
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Nebren Michael and Nebren Judith
Bought by
Zaidi Syed K and Zaidi Rakhshanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1997
Sold by
Harris Bank Naperville
Bought by
Nebren Michael and Nebren Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gil Eliza | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Gil Terecita | $165,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $154,462 | None Available | |
| Zaidi Syed K | $280,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa | |
| Nebren Michael | $208,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zaidi Syed K | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nebren Michael | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,747 | $138,748 | $28,895 | $109,853 |
| 2023 | $9,364 | $125,314 | $26,097 | $99,217 |
| 2022 | $8,968 | $120,197 | $25,031 | $95,166 |
| 2021 | $8,510 | $112,333 | $23,393 | $88,940 |
| 2020 | $8,448 | $109,146 | $22,729 | $86,417 |
| 2019 | $8,099 | $103,998 | $21,657 | $82,341 |
| 2018 | $7,759 | $97,712 | $20,348 | $77,364 |
| 2017 | $7,534 | $92,856 | $19,337 | $73,519 |
| 2016 | $7,387 | $88,561 | $18,443 | $70,118 |
| 2015 | $7,006 | $82,961 | $17,277 | $65,684 |
| 2014 | $7,006 | $80,032 | $16,667 | $63,365 |
| 2013 | $7,006 | $80,032 | $16,667 | $63,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map