Seller's Agent in 2017
Shirley Thomas
BIANCO REALTY, INC.
(701) 400-3004
103 in this area
657 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $592,000
Exceptional 5 BR Split entry level home located in Boulder Ridge Development. The main level offers an open concept in the kitchen/ dining & living room w/ vaulted ceilings. The Custom kitchen offers upgraded appliances, large center island, tiled backsplash, recessed lighting, beautiful cabinets w/ raised-panel doors & easy care laminate flooring. The living room features nice sized windows offering tons of natural sunlight. The dining room has patio doors that lead to a spacious deck overlooking the well manicured yard w/ sprinklers, patio w/ hot tub (included) perennials & trees. Three bedrooms on the main level including the master bedroom suite w/ walk in closet, double sinks & 3/4 shower. The lower level was completed to perfection w/ a stunning custom wet bar w/ cabinets, gas fireplace & family room w/ surround sound for entertaining. Two additional bedrooms, 3/4 bathroom & the laundry room is so large that you wouldn't mind doing the laundry! Look today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BIANCO REALTY, INC. License #6567 Listed on: 10/10/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
DESRI NEETHER
BIANCO REALTY, INC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Jacob | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Lutz Matthew | -- | Bismarck Title Com | |
| Mertz Builders Inc | $31,250 | -- | |
| Boulder Ridge Development Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Jacob | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lutz Matthew | $189,520 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2017 11/30/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2017 10/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2017 10/10/17 | For Sale | $390,000 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,077 | $230,350 | $45,500 | $184,850 |
| 2024 | $5,418 | $217,150 | $42,500 | $174,650 |
| 2023 | $5,709 | $217,150 | $42,500 | $174,650 |
| 2022 | $4,301 | $193,650 | $40,000 | $153,650 |
| 2021 | $4,273 | $182,700 | $36,000 | $146,700 |
| 2020 | $4,265 | $190,200 | $36,000 | $154,200 |
| 2019 | $3,833 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,504 | $180,000 | $36,000 | $144,000 |
| 2017 | $3,376 | $178,400 | $36,000 | $142,400 |
| 2016 | $3,376 | $178,400 | $27,000 | $151,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,600 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Shirley Thomas
BIANCO REALTY, INC.
(701) 400-3004
103 in this area
657 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
AMBER SANDNESS
BIANCO REALTY, INC.
(701) 400-2262
90 in this area
617 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2017
DESRI NEETHER
BIANCO REALTY, INC.
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3335981
APN: 1510-008-045
Ask me questions while you tour the home.