5113 E 100th Ct Thornton, CO 80229
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5113 E 100th Ct, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $431,473, approximately $293 per square foot. 5113 E 100th Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Dupont Elementary School, Adams City Middle School, and Adams City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Bernal Jayme L
Bought by
Garcia Sergio Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,689
Outstanding Balance
$187,348
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Prosser Kelly M and Prosser James Jaramillo
Bought by
Bernal Jayme L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,526
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Prosser Kelly M and Jaramillo James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,665
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Sergio Martinez | $240,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Bernal Jayme L | $173,950 | Stewart Title | |
| Prosser Kelly M | $126,555 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Sergio Martinez | $233,689 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernal Jayme L | $171,526 | |
| Previous Owner | Prosser Kelly M | $125,665 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,294 | $28,770 | $5,850 | $22,920 |
| 2024 | $2,294 | $26,440 | $5,380 | $21,060 |
| 2023 | $1,995 | $29,290 | $5,410 | $23,880 |
| 2022 | $1,697 | $21,260 | $5,140 | $16,120 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $21,260 | $5,140 | $16,120 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $21,550 | $5,290 | $16,260 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $21,550 | $5,290 | $16,260 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $17,540 | $4,680 | $12,860 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $17,540 | $4,680 | $12,860 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $14,120 | $2,550 | $11,570 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $14,120 | $2,550 | $11,570 |
| 2014 | $821 | $9,470 | $1,830 | $7,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map