Estimated Value: $509,000 - $563,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5113 Lilith Ln, Clay, NY 13041 and is currently estimated at $528,177, approximately $235 per square foot. 5113 Lilith Ln is a home with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School and Cicero-North Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Jmg Inc
Bought by
Trovato Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trovato Charles | $249,000 | James E Jr Corl |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,315 | $10,550 | $1,500 | $9,050 |
| 2024 | $10,315 | $10,550 | $1,500 | $9,050 |
| 2023 | $9,923 | $10,550 | $1,500 | $9,050 |
| 2022 | $10,135 | $10,550 | $1,500 | $9,050 |
| 2021 | $10,016 | $10,550 | $1,500 | $9,050 |
| 2020 | $8,924 | $10,550 | $1,500 | $9,050 |
| 2019 | $3,277 | $10,550 | $1,500 | $9,050 |
| 2018 | $8,523 | $10,550 | $1,500 | $9,050 |
| 2017 | $3,189 | $10,550 | $1,500 | $9,050 |
| 2016 | $8,228 | $10,550 | $1,500 | $9,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,550 | $1,500 | $9,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,550 | $1,500 | $9,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map