5113 Walnut Acres Rd Lohman, MO 65053
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5113 Walnut Acres Rd, Lohman, MO 65053 and is currently estimated at $457,260, approximately $196 per square foot. 5113 Walnut Acres Rd is a home located in Cole County with nearby schools including Cedar Hill Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Jefferson City High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $45,580 | $5,320 | $40,260 |
| 2024 | $24 | $40,950 | $0 | $40,950 |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $40,950 | $0 | $40,950 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $40,950 | $0 | $40,950 |
| 2021 | $2,469 | $40,950 | $0 | $40,950 |
| 2020 | $2,503 | $43,263 | $5,320 | $37,943 |
| 2019 | $2,434 | $42,313 | $5,320 | $36,993 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $40,698 | $5,320 | $35,378 |
| 2017 | $2,259 | $40,945 | $5,320 | $35,625 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $40,945 | $5,320 | $35,625 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $40,945 | $5,320 | $35,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map