$305,000

51130 Crestview Ave Kenai, AK 99611

Estimated payment $1,785/month

Total Views 39,368
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,036 Sq Ft
$294 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Attached Carport
  • Private Yard
  • Shed
  • Washer and Dryer

About This Home

This charming ranch home with handicap-accessible features has 2 nicely sized bedrooms & 1 full bath with extras. Inside, you'll find a welcoming layout with gorgeous kitchen cabinets that add warmth and style to the heart of the home.
A large garage with a 10-foot-tall door provides plenty of room for vehicles and storage. The property also includes a shed for additional storage, along with an asphalt driveway for convenience.
Situated on 1.02 acres, this home offers the perfect balance of space to spread out while still being easy to maintain.

Listing Agent

Melissa Daugherty

Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch License #123713 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 1.02 Acre Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned UNZ - Not Zoned

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Attached Carport

Home Design

  • 1,036 Sq Ft Home
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

1.02 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.02
  • Road Surface Type: Maintained
  • Directions: North on Kenai Spur Hwy, right on Sunset, left on Crestview, house on left, see sign
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Other Equipment: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: BR/BA on Main Level

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Covenant/Restriction, Fire Service Area, Road Service Area
  • View: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame - 2x6
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garaged Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Heated Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer &/Or Dryer Hookup
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electric

Schools

  • Elementary School: Nikiski North Star
  • High School: Nikiski
  • Middle Or Junior School: Nikiski

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 44431.2

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,898 $258,600 $13,900 $244,700
2024 $949 $240,200 $12,200 $228,000
2023 $1,677 $216,400 $10,600 $205,800
2022 $1,550 $201,800 $9,300 $192,500
2021 $1,985 $198,600 $9,300 $189,300
2020 $2,081 $207,900 $8,100 $199,800
2019 $2,086 $208,400 $8,100 $200,300
2018 $1,985 $198,300 $8,100 $190,200
2017 -- $204,500 $8,100 $196,400
2016 -- $209,900 $8,100 $201,800
2015 -- $180,200 $8,100 $172,100
2014 -- $149,700 $8,100 $141,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $305,000 0.0% $294 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Off Market -- -- --
10/07/2025 10/07/25 For Sale $305,000 +41.9% $294 / Sq Ft
06/30/2021 06/30/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/05/2021 04/05/21 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2021 02/16/21 For Sale $215,000 -4.2% $208 / Sq Ft
03/02/2020 03/02/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/28/2020 01/28/20 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2017 06/12/17 For Sale $224,500 -- $217 / Sq Ft
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $215,000 USDA
Previous Owner $175,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Melissa Daugherty

Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch

(844) 609-0953

Section Image

Melissa and Grace are a dynamic duo that bring both energy and knowledge to their full-time business as realtors. This mother and daughter team have over 25 years of experience in the real estate market on the Kenai Peninsula. Their family homesteaded on the Kenai Peninsula in the early 60's and have lived on the peninsula ever since. Melissa and Grace are active in their community and are involved (current and past) with Red Cross, Kenai Peninsula Association of Realtors, Sterling Community

Melissa's Other Listings

  • 53843 Glory Ave, Nikiski/North Kenai, AK 99611

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 2.27 Acres
    • $17,181 per Acre
    • 53843 Glory Ave
    • Nikiski/North Kenai, AK

    Tucked away on a 2.27 acre lot near Island Lake with no CCR's, this property is ideal for those seeking privacy. This property is already equipped with a three-bedroom septic system, a driveway and a small pad saving you time and expense in your building plans.

    Melissa Daugherty Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch

    Section Image
  • 000 Ptarmigan Place, Soldotna, AK 99669

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 0.39 Acre
    • $101,282 per Acre
    • 000 Ptarmigan Place
    • Soldotna, AK

    Tucked away at the end of a cul-de-sac, this .39-acre vacant lot offers new potential. With utilities conveniently nearby, including electric and natural gas adjacent to the property, this parcel is ready for your vision. Enjoy this setting with minimal traffic, while still being close to local amenities. Secure your spot at the end of the road and start building your future today!

Section Image
  • 42016 Dolly Varden Way, Soldotna, AK 99669

    $649,500 $46K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • 42016 Dolly Varden Way
    • Soldotna, AK

    Nestled along the serene shores of Mackey Lake, with 123 feet of private lake frontage, this 2,538 sq. ft. residence features 4 bedrooms and an attached 2-car garage. Multiple living areas provide plenty of space for family, friends, and guests. Enjoy the upper level bright and spacious family room with vaulted ceilings, large picture windows, and a cozy fireplace, all framing stunning lake

Section Image
  • 731 Riggs Ave, Soldotna, AK 99669

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 0.9 Acre
    • $72,222 per Acre
    • 731 Riggs Ave
    • Soldotna, AK

    This partially cleared buildable lot with approximately 100' driveway is ready for your vision! This parcel offers great potential with level ground, easy access, and utilities nearby.

Section Image
  • L4 Lambeau Ct, Sterling, AK 99672

    $595,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • L4 Lambeau Ct
    • Sterling, AK

    Discover this rare Hall Lake waterfront retreat featuring a charming log cabin and 214 feet of lake frontage. The property offers a sandy beach with electric, and a new $20,000 private dock - perfect for enjoying lake life to the fullest.The cozy log cabin showcases classic rustic charm with one bedroom and a 3/4 bath. A propane stove currently heats the cabin efficiently, and natural gas hasbeen

Section Image
  • Lot 2 Lambeau Ct, Sterling, AK 99672

    $148,000 $13K PRICE INCREASE

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $102,069 per Acre
    • Lot 2 Lambeau Ct
    • Sterling, AK

    Build your dream home on this beautiful, partially cleared lot with views of Hall Lake. Enjoy peaceful surroundings, year-round natural beauty, and easy access to utilities--electricity is adjacent, and natural gas is available at the edge of the property. Seller will be putting in the start of a driveway.

Section Image
  • Lot 3 Lambeau Ct, Sterling, AK 99672

    $695,000 $90K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Lot 3 Lambeau Ct
    • Sterling, AK

    Tucked along the quiet shores of Hall Lake, this charming home, that shows like a new house, offers warmth, comfort, and the simple joys of lakeside living. This spacious 2,572 sq. ft. home with a walk-out basement is perfect for comfortable family living and entertaining. The main floor boasts a chef's kitchen with custom cherry cabinetry, granite countertops, and ample prep space. Adjacent to

Section Image
  • Lot 9 Lambeau Ct, Sterling, AK 99672

    $279,000

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $217,969 per Acre
    • Lot 9 Lambeau Ct
    • Sterling, AK

    This stunning lakefront lot boasts 175.6 feet of shoreline along Hall Lake. Enjoy direct access to the water--perfect for lake days, kayaking or simply soaking in the serenity. Electricity and natural gas are available at the edge of the property. With its unbeatable setting and year-round beauty, this is the ideal spot for a custom home.

Section Image
  • L1 Lambeau Ct, Sterling, AK 99672

    $269,000

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $131,863 per Acre
    • L1 Lambeau Ct
    • Sterling, AK

    This stunning lakefront lot sits on the shoreline of Hall Lake. Enjoy direct access to the water--perfect for lake days, kayaking or simply soaking in the serenity. Electricity is on the adjacent lot and natural gas main is at Lambeau Court & St. Theresas Road. With its unbeatable setting and year-round beauty, this is the ideal spot for a custom home.

Section Image

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 25-12827

Alaska Multiple Listing Service

APN: 013-200-61

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.