NOT LISTED FOR SALE

51138 Courtyard Dr Chesterfield, MI 48047

Estimated Value: $231,555 - $237,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
2001 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2012

Last sale price $78,000 $56 Per Sq Ft

Est. 200% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,481 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1-Story Property
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Lottie M. Schmidt Elementary School Rated A-

About This Home

As of April 2012

Immaculate and well maintained. Open floor plan. Kitchen with maple cabinetry and ceramic tiled flooring. All appliances included (stove, refridgerator, dishwasher, microwave). Newer carpenting. 2nd story loft with skylight for a 3rd bedroom. Large walkin closet. Double door entry to bedroom/den on lower level with doorwall to private patio. Lower master bedroom with private bath. Close to all conveniences. Not a short sale or foreclosure!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Birach

Temporary Inactive Users License #6502114179 Listed on: 03/16/2012

Temporary Inactive Users

Last Buyer's Agent

Rhonda Beauchamp

The Boardwalk Realtors LLC License #RCO-6502400453

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

HOA Fees

  • $135 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0914455007

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,871

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$135 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Architecture Style: Loft
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Sq Ft: 1400

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car

• Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 135
  • Association Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0914455007

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1079.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 792.0000
  • Total Tax: 1871.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Anchor Bay

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2012
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$78,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-8.13%
Current Estimated Value
$233,889

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$155,889
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.14%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Zabel Dennis and Perkins Melissa
Bought by
Parmentier Phyllis A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Zabel Walter E and Zabel Rozelle R
Bought by
Zabel Walter E and Zabel Rozelle R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Devier Natalie M and Bliznik Natalie M
Bought by
Zabel Walter E and Zabel Rozelle R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Komer Timothy $78,000 First American Title Ins Co
Parmentier Phyllis A $69,000 None Available
Zabel Walter E -- None Available
Zabel Walter E $149,900 Metropolitan Title Company
Bliznik Natalie M $125,990 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2012 04/30/12 Sold $78,000 -8.1% $56 / Sq Ft
03/19/2012 03/19/12 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2012 03/16/12 For Sale $84,900 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,187 $106,000 $0 $0
2024 $12 $101,200 $0 $0
2023 $1,094 $92,400 $0 $0
2022 $1,814 $85,900 $0 $0
2021 $1,763 $83,300 $0 $0
2020 $1,005 $80,800 $0 $0
2019 $1,631 $74,700 $0 $0
2018 $1,585 $63,400 $7,500 $55,900
2017 $1,566 $57,350 $7,500 $49,850
2016 $1,563 $57,350 $0 $0
2015 $701 $49,800 $0 $0
2014 $701 $42,450 $5,000 $37,450
2012 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 212027145

Realcomp

APN: 15-09-14-455-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.