5114 E Prentice Ln Inverness, FL 34452
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $231,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5114 E Prentice Ln, Inverness, FL 34452 and is currently estimated at $204,221, approximately $174 per square foot. 5114 E Prentice Ln is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Pleasant Grove Elementary School, Inverness Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1992
Bought by
Smiling Justina D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1992
Bought by
Smiling Justina D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1985
Bought by
Smiling Justina D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1984
Bought by
Smiling Justina D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smiling Justina D | $100 | -- | |
| Smiling Justina D | $100 | -- | |
| Smiling Justina D | $42,000 | -- | |
| Smiling Justina D | $3,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $563 | $56,769 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $559 | $55,169 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $559 | $53,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $534 | $51,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $521 | $50,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $457 | $98,880 | $7,770 | $91,110 |
| 2019 | $446 | $92,153 | $6,270 | $85,883 |
| 2018 | $415 | $80,513 | $7,160 | $73,353 |
| 2017 | $408 | $46,336 | $7,160 | $39,176 |
| 2016 | $406 | $45,383 | $7,800 | $37,583 |
| 2015 | $404 | $45,068 | $9,180 | $35,888 |
| 2014 | $410 | $44,710 | $8,672 | $36,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map