5114 Evergreen Dr Monroe, MI 48161
Estimated Value: $160,491 - $245,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5114 Evergreen Dr, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $193,623, approximately $310 per square foot. 5114 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, St Mary's Catholic Elementary School, and St Michaels Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1999
Sold by
Perion John
Bought by
St Bernard Thomas Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,481
Outstanding Balance
$18,469
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,154
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Bernard Thomas Cheryl | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | St Bernard Thomas Cheryl | $71,481 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $562 | $91,100 | $8,850 | $82,250 |
| 2024 | $545 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $519 | $71,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,357 | $71,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $66,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,394 | $57,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $463 | $57,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $50,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $50,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map