5114 Hope Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $102,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
757
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5114 Hope Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $83,248, approximately $109 per square foot. 5114 Hope Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Norman Charles
Bought by
Comadoll Jesse E and Comadoll Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,500
Outstanding Balance
$10,022
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,226
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comadoll Jesse E | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Comadoll Jesse E | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,413 | $16,450 | $2,100 | $14,350 |
| 2023 | $839 | $16,450 | $2,100 | $14,350 |
| 2022 | $761 | $13,090 | $1,610 | $11,480 |
| 2021 | $767 | $13,090 | $1,610 | $11,480 |
| 2020 | $778 | $13,090 | $1,610 | $11,480 |
| 2019 | $551 | $8,580 | $1,820 | $6,760 |
| 2018 | $502 | $8,580 | $1,820 | $6,760 |
| 2017 | $502 | $8,580 | $1,820 | $6,760 |
| 2016 | $518 | $8,580 | $1,820 | $6,760 |
| 2015 | $504 | $8,580 | $1,820 | $6,760 |
| 2014 | $491 | $8,580 | $1,820 | $6,760 |
| 2013 | $682 | $13,090 | $1,960 | $11,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map