$176,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026
Last list price
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,281 Sq Ft
7,934 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$137 Per Sq Ft

12 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Storage
  • Granite Countertops
  • Brick Veneer
  • 2-minute walk to Ratliff Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Great 4/2 home in the central Lubbock neighborhood of Kuykendall Heights, just east of Slide and just north of 50th. This home offers updates throughout including brand new paint, light fixtures, vinyl plank flooring, granite countertops and appliances. and new roof. The appliances to be installed include a microwave, dishwasher, and range. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Molly Perez

Reside Real Estate Co. License #0778441 Listed on: 03/04/2026

Reside Real Estate Co.

Last Buyer's Agent

Jarrett Thornton

Jarrett Thornton License #0726551

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,934 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,281 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R85496

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,934 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: See Remarks
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1281.0
  • Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Reso Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Storage
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Legal Description: Kuykendall Hts L 475 & W1.5'Of 474
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Acres: 0.18

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7934.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: R85496

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2243.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2026
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
List Price
$176,000
Views
48

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.72%
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Outstanding Balance
$166,920
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$5,435

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Robinson Christopher
Bought by
Voyles Gary W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,200
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Deed -- None Listed On Document
Vendors Lien $42,200 Service Title Company
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $166,920 FHA
Previous Owner $42,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold -- -- --
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $176,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,379 $126,784 $23,000 $103,784
2024 $2,379 $131,037 $11,286 $119,751
2023 $2,250 $121,057 $11,286 $109,771
2022 $2,424 $119,727 $11,286 $108,441
2021 $2,236 $104,426 $11,286 $93,140
2020 $2,139 $98,378 $11,286 $87,092
2019 $2,018 $89,910 $11,286 $78,624
2018 $1,953 $86,886 $11,286 $75,600
2017 $1,792 $79,629 $11,286 $68,343
2016 $1,792 $79,629 $11,286 $68,343
2015 $1,592 $72,443 $11,286 $61,157
2014 $1,592 $71,584 $5,130 $66,454
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202602847

Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

APN: R85496

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.