5115 Burgess Dr Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,670 - $505,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,489
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5115 Burgess Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $468,668, approximately $188 per square foot. 5115 Burgess Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wesmere Elementary School, Drauden Point Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Brascia Giacomo M and Bruno Lori A
Bought by
Geisler Keith and Geisler Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,550
Outstanding Balance
$169,627
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$299,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Harris Bank Naperville
Bought by
Brascia Giacomo M and Bruno Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,350
Interest Rate
7.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geisler Keith | $323,000 | Multiple | |
| Brascia Giacomo M | $189,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geisler Keith | $274,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Brascia Giacomo M | $150,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,917 | $141,042 | $28,895 | $112,147 |
| 2023 | $9,528 | $127,386 | $26,097 | $101,289 |
| 2022 | $9,124 | $122,184 | $25,031 | $97,153 |
| 2021 | $8,659 | $114,190 | $23,393 | $90,797 |
| 2020 | $8,532 | $110,950 | $22,729 | $88,221 |
| 2019 | $8,241 | $105,717 | $21,657 | $84,060 |
| 2018 | $7,896 | $99,327 | $20,348 | $78,979 |
| 2017 | $7,667 | $94,391 | $19,337 | $75,054 |
| 2016 | $7,518 | $90,025 | $18,443 | $71,582 |
| 2015 | $7,131 | $84,333 | $17,277 | $67,056 |
| 2014 | $7,131 | $81,355 | $16,667 | $64,688 |
| 2013 | $7,131 | $81,355 | $16,667 | $64,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map