5115 Bute St Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,139 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5115 Bute St, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $368,785, approximately $235 per square foot. 5115 Bute St is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, John Yeates Middle School, and Nansemond River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Ashley Associates
Bought by
Mays Timothy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,124
Outstanding Balance
$131,973
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$236,812
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mays Timothy A | $237,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mays Timothy A | $235,124 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,335 | $342,400 | $120,000 | $222,400 |
| 2024 | $3,335 | $330,200 | $120,000 | $210,200 |
| 2023 | $2,814 | $301,000 | $110,000 | $191,000 |
| 2022 | $2,850 | $282,200 | $105,000 | $177,200 |
| 2021 | $2,517 | $239,700 | $80,000 | $159,700 |
| 2020 | $2,374 | $226,100 | $75,000 | $151,100 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $225,300 | $75,000 | $150,300 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $221,000 | $70,000 | $151,000 |
| 2017 | $2,373 | $226,000 | $75,000 | $151,000 |
| 2016 | $2,321 | $221,000 | $70,000 | $151,000 |
| 2015 | $2,396 | $228,200 | $70,000 | $158,200 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $228,200 | $70,000 | $158,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map