5115 Coos Bay Laredo, TX 78041
Lakeside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,777 - $505,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,873
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5115 Coos Bay, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $458,944, approximately $159 per square foot. 5115 Coos Bay is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including United Middle School, John B. Alexander High School, and Laredo Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
Sold by
Monroe Elsa
Bought by
Kurczyn-Firova Esther and Firova Dan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurczyn-Firova Esther | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $443,403 | $137,428 | $305,975 |
| 2024 | $2,136 | $420,751 | $137,428 | $283,323 |
| 2023 | $7,265 | $366,043 | $102,743 | $263,300 |
| 2022 | $7,186 | $316,501 | $89,951 | $226,550 |
| 2021 | $7,877 | $306,447 | $70,846 | $235,601 |
| 2020 | $7,513 | $291,950 | $70,850 | $221,100 |
| 2019 | $7,663 | $291,950 | $70,850 | $221,100 |
| 2018 | $7,642 | $287,300 | $63,300 | $224,000 |
| 2017 | $7,511 | $286,720 | $63,300 | $223,420 |
| 2016 | $6,891 | $263,050 | $54,770 | $208,280 |
| 2015 | $6,510 | $258,960 | $50,760 | $208,200 |
| 2014 | $6,510 | $253,940 | $45,740 | $208,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map