5115 Elm St Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $204,531 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5115 Elm St, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $239,133. 5115 Elm St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Brzezinski Lawrence and Brzezinski Winifred
Bought by
Lwb Income Trust and Brzezinski
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lwb Income Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,504 | $160,700 | $30,100 | $130,600 |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $160,700 | $30,100 | $130,600 |
| 2023 | $2,193 | $98,800 | $30,000 | $68,800 |
| 2022 | $2,292 | $98,800 | $30,000 | $68,800 |
| 2021 | $2,232 | $98,800 | $30,000 | $68,800 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $98,800 | $30,000 | $68,800 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $98,800 | $30,000 | $68,800 |
| 2018 | $2,100 | $98,800 | $30,000 | $68,800 |
| 2017 | $2,074 | $98,800 | $30,000 | $68,800 |
| 2016 | $2,045 | $98,800 | $30,000 | $68,800 |
| 2015 | $1,961 | $98,800 | $30,000 | $68,800 |
| 2014 | $1,938 | $98,800 | $30,000 | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map