5115 Lytle Rd Waynesville, OH 45068
Estimated Value: $340,386 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5115 Lytle Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068 and is currently estimated at $370,597, approximately $248 per square foot. 5115 Lytle Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Waynesville Elementary School, Waynesville Middle School, and Waynesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1993
Sold by
Richmond Richmond and Richmond Larry D
Bought by
Jackson Jackson and Jackson Raymond W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1989
Sold by
Johnson Dean E and Johnson Patric
Bought by
Richmond and Richmond Larry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1988
Sold by
Lucas Lucas and Lucas Robert H
Bought by
Johnson and Johnson Dean E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Jackson | $114,500 | -- | |
| Richmond | $18,500 | -- | |
| Johnson | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,805 | $95,280 | $30,250 | $65,030 |
| 2024 | $3,805 | $95,280 | $30,250 | $65,030 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $74,025 | $16,369 | $57,655 |
| 2022 | $3,293 | $74,025 | $16,370 | $57,656 |
| 2021 | $3,158 | $74,025 | $16,370 | $57,656 |
| 2020 | $2,977 | $60,183 | $13,307 | $46,876 |
| 2019 | $2,979 | $60,183 | $13,307 | $46,876 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $60,183 | $13,307 | $46,876 |
| 2017 | $2,917 | $54,964 | $12,103 | $42,861 |
| 2016 | $2,721 | $54,964 | $12,103 | $42,861 |
| 2015 | $2,726 | $54,964 | $12,103 | $42,861 |
| 2014 | $2,623 | $50,180 | $11,210 | $38,970 |
| 2013 | $2,618 | $58,920 | $12,840 | $46,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map