5115 Sheldon St Philadelphia, PA 19144
East Germantown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5115 Sheldon St, Philadelphia, PA 19144 and is currently estimated at $139,211, approximately $139 per square foot. 5115 Sheldon St is a home located in Philadelphia County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Theodore Middle School, Martin Luther King High School, and John Wister Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1984
Bought by
Snyder Ruthanne B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Ruthanne B | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,209 | $95,000 | $19,000 | $76,000 |
| 2025 | $1,209 | $95,000 | $19,000 | $76,000 |
| 2024 | $1,209 | $95,000 | $19,000 | $76,000 |
| 2023 | $1,209 | $86,400 | $17,280 | $69,120 |
| 2022 | $580 | $41,400 | $17,280 | $24,120 |
| 2021 | $770 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $770 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $493 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $612 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map