5115 Steinek Dr Jackson, SC 29831
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $387,278
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5115 Steinek Dr, Jackson, SC 29831 and is currently estimated at $322,820, approximately $172 per square foot. 5115 Steinek Dr is a home with nearby schools including Redcliffe Elementary School, Jackson STEM Magnet Middle School, and Silver Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
Sold by
Dennis Kimble
Bought by
Kimble Dennis Melvin and Kimble Sareatha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,739
Outstanding Balance
$264,165
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Pursuant Susan Steinek Mcfalls
Bought by
Kimble Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Lee Mcfalls Richard and Estate Of Susan Steinek Mcfahs
Bought by
Dennis Kimble
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimble Dennis Melvin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kimble Dennis | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dennis Kimble | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History