5115 Sunset Ln Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,000 - $707,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5115 Sunset Ln, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $677,478, approximately $408 per square foot. 5115 Sunset Ln is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2022
Sold by
Christopher Hallgren
Bought by
Bustad Andraya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Hallgren Esther L and Hallgren Gordon D
Bought by
Hallgren Christopher M and Bustad Andraya L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,850
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bustad Andraya | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hallgren Christopher M | $305,000 | Pacific Northwest Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hallgren Christopher M | $295,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,059 | $638,100 | $412,000 | $226,100 |
| 2025 | $4,957 | $580,300 | $365,000 | $215,300 |
| 2024 | $4,957 | $577,200 | $355,000 | $222,200 |
| 2023 | $5,095 | $620,500 | $360,000 | $260,500 |
| 2022 | $4,485 | $489,900 | $269,000 | $220,900 |
| 2020 | $4,610 | $410,700 | $215,000 | $195,700 |
| 2019 | $4,360 | $390,900 | $207,000 | $183,900 |
| 2018 | $4,240 | $348,400 | $177,000 | $171,400 |
| 2017 | $3,709 | $303,600 | $146,000 | $157,600 |
| 2016 | $3,554 | $305,800 | $122,000 | $183,800 |
| 2015 | $3,293 | $266,900 | $105,000 | $161,900 |
| 2013 | $2,980 | $213,100 | $82,000 | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map