5116 13th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11219
Borough Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,020
Sq Ft
1,917
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5116 13th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11219. 5116 13th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including The Seeall Academy, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Isaac Trust
Bought by
My First Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Treezing Realty Corp
Bought by
My First Property Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$875,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Treezing Realty Corp
Bought by
My First Property Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| My First Property Llc | -- | -- | |
| My First Property Llc | -- | -- | |
| My First Property Llc | -- | -- | |
| Samuel Zinger Ttee For Isaac Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | My First Property Llc | $875,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $21,309 | $204,750 | $23,400 | $181,350 |
| 2025 | $20,400 | $198,000 | $23,400 | $174,600 |
| 2024 | $20,400 | $192,600 | $23,400 | $169,200 |
| 2023 | $23,954 | $225,000 | $23,400 | $201,600 |
| 2022 | $24,199 | $225,000 | $23,400 | $201,600 |
| 2021 | $20,693 | $193,500 | $23,400 | $170,100 |
| 2019 | $23,231 | $258,750 | $23,400 | $235,350 |
| 2018 | $21,414 | $234,000 | $23,400 | $210,600 |
| 2017 | $20,264 | $230,400 | $23,400 | $207,000 |
| 2016 | $19,143 | $211,950 | $23,400 | $188,550 |
| 2015 | $13,088 | $169,650 | $23,400 | $146,250 |
| 2014 | $13,088 | $172,350 | $23,400 | $148,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map