5116 8th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11220
Sunset Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,610
Sq Ft
1,612
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5116 8th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220. 5116 8th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 94 The Henry Longfellow School, IS 220 John J. Pershing, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Wu Hsi Wen and Wu Jie Rong
Bought by
5116 8Th Avenue Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5116 8Th Avenue Llc | -- | -- | |
| 5116 8Th Avenue Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,052 | $109,140 | $12,900 | $96,240 |
| 2025 | $6,717 | $106,740 | $12,900 | $93,840 |
| 2024 | $6,717 | $119,280 | $12,900 | $106,380 |
| 2023 | $6,392 | $105,420 | $12,900 | $92,520 |
| 2022 | $5,904 | $82,740 | $12,900 | $69,840 |
| 2021 | $5,862 | $75,000 | $12,900 | $62,100 |
| 2019 | $2,172 | $95,100 | $12,900 | $82,200 |
| 2018 | $5,286 | $27,393 | $4,458 | $22,935 |
| 2017 | $4,969 | $25,845 | $4,510 | $21,335 |
| 2016 | $4,565 | $24,384 | $5,105 | $19,279 |
| 2015 | $2,721 | $24,384 | $5,858 | $18,526 |
| 2014 | $2,721 | $24,196 | $6,028 | $18,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map