Estimated Value: $335,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5116 D St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $349,880, approximately $281 per square foot. 5116 D St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Riverbend Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Benson Eric R and Benson Katherine
Bought by
Powers Pien Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,980
Outstanding Balance
$16,973
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$332,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Benson Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,150
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Bank United
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Jackson Linda S
Bought by
Bank United
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Pien Ray | $149,900 | First American Title | |