5116 Jordan Valley Rd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $229,303 - $328,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5116 Jordan Valley Rd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $278,076, approximately $212 per square foot. 5116 Jordan Valley Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Hopewell Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Sidney Barker Construction Inc
Bought by
Hardin Eugene Donald and Hardin Jenny H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,785
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$232,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Bought by
Hardin Eugene Donald Jr Hardin Je
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardin Eugene Donald | $116,000 | -- | |
| Hardin Eugene Donald Jr Hardin Je | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardin Eugene Donald | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,328 | $181,860 | $40,240 | $141,620 |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $181,860 | $40,240 | $141,620 |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $181,860 | $40,240 | $141,620 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $129,450 | $27,700 | $101,750 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $129,450 | $27,700 | $101,750 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $129,450 | $27,700 | $101,750 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $129,450 | $27,700 | $101,750 |
| 2018 | $1,030 | $114,720 | $23,180 | $91,540 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $114,718 | $23,180 | $91,538 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $114,718 | $23,180 | $91,538 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $114,718 | $23,180 | $91,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map