5116 Langfitt St Vermilion, OH 44089
Estimated Value: $148,495 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5116 Langfitt St, Vermilion, OH 44089 and is currently estimated at $188,874, approximately $188 per square foot. 5116 Langfitt St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Vermilion Elementary School, Sailorway Middle School, and Vermilion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Hentges Gail
Bought by
Hentges Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1991
Bought by
Hentges Robert A and Hentges Gail L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hentges Gail | -- | None Available | |
| Hentges Robert A | $33,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $487 | $32,413 | $10,780 | $21,633 |
| 2024 | $487 | $32,413 | $10,780 | $21,633 |
| 2023 | $974 | $30,257 | $9,800 | $20,457 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $30,264 | $9,800 | $20,464 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $30,260 | $9,800 | $20,460 |
| 2020 | $855 | $26,700 | $9,800 | $16,900 |
| 2019 | $886 | $26,700 | $9,800 | $16,900 |
| 2018 | $887 | $26,700 | $9,800 | $16,900 |
| 2017 | $712 | $23,000 | $9,560 | $13,440 |
| 2016 | $708 | $23,000 | $9,560 | $13,440 |
| 2015 | $697 | $23,000 | $9,560 | $13,440 |
| 2014 | $702 | $23,000 | $9,560 | $13,440 |
| 2013 | $693 | $23,000 | $9,560 | $13,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map