5116 S Tierney Dr Independence, MO 64055
Highland Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,842 - $440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5116 S Tierney Dr, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $422,211, approximately $179 per square foot. 5116 S Tierney Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Southern Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Trimble John D and Trimble Susan E
Bought by
Blankenship Duane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,654
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$322,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Trimble John D and Trimble Susan E
Bought by
Trimble John D and Trimble Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,900
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Trimble John D and Trimble Susan E
Bought by
Trimble John D and Trimble Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blankenship Duane | $242,000 | Stewart Title Of Kansas City | |
| Trimble John D | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Trimble John D | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Trimble John D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blankenship Duane | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trimble John D | $142,900 | |
| Closed | Trimble John D | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,689 | $70,858 | $10,938 | $59,920 |
| 2024 | $4,582 | $67,674 | $7,421 | $60,253 |
| 2023 | $4,582 | $67,674 | $11,134 | $56,540 |
| 2022 | $3,958 | $53,580 | $8,056 | $45,524 |
| 2021 | $3,956 | $53,580 | $8,056 | $45,524 |
| 2020 | $3,562 | $46,878 | $8,056 | $38,822 |
| 2019 | $3,505 | $46,878 | $8,056 | $38,822 |
| 2018 | $3,100 | $39,586 | $4,283 | $35,303 |
| 2017 | $3,100 | $39,586 | $4,283 | $35,303 |
| 2016 | $2,823 | $35,691 | $7,045 | $28,646 |
| 2014 | $2,682 | $34,652 | $6,840 | $27,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map