5116 Willow Run Dr Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5116 Willow Run Dr, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $331,682, approximately $264 per square foot. 5116 Willow Run Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Shiloh Valley Primary School, Shiloh Valley Elementary School, and Sun Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Lee Daryl
Bought by
Clemons Shilo H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,425
Outstanding Balance
$72,626
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$259,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Lee Karen S
Bought by
Lee Daryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemons Shilo H | $114,500 | Independence Title Group | |
| Lee Daryl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clemons Shilo H | $112,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Daryl | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,754 | $346,400 | $51,400 | $295,000 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $208,000 | $35,000 | $173,000 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $208,000 | $35,000 | $173,000 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $208,000 | $35,000 | $173,000 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $208,000 | $35,000 | $173,000 |
| 2020 | $965 | $120,500 | $18,000 | $102,500 |
| 2019 | $1,001 | $120,500 | $18,000 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $120,500 | $18,000 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $1,061 | $120,500 | $18,000 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $120,500 | $18,000 | $102,500 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $120,500 | $18,000 | $102,500 |
| 2014 | $848 | $114,840 | $30,000 | $84,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map