51160 Lassiter Ln Buxton, NC 27920
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $957,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51160 Lassiter Ln, Buxton, NC 27920 and is currently estimated at $861,994, approximately $366 per square foot. 51160 Lassiter Ln is a home with nearby schools including Cape Hatteras Elementary School and Cape Hatteras Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Jay & Margie Dimig Living Trust
Bought by
Dimig John M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Sold by
Dimig John M and Dimig Marjorie A
Bought by
Dimig John M and Dimig Margie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Dimig John M and Dimig Marjorie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Urbaszewski Kathryn and Geitz John L
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimig John M | -- | Gray & Lloyd Llp | |
| Dimig John M | -- | Attorney | |
| Dimig John M | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $400,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,624 | $898,700 | $378,000 | $520,700 |
| 2024 | $3,189 | $543,200 | $230,300 | $312,900 |
| 2023 | $3,189 | $543,200 | $230,300 | $312,900 |
| 2022 | $3,026 | $543,200 | $230,300 | $312,900 |
| 2021 | $1,991 | $543,200 | $230,300 | $312,900 |
| 2020 | $1,991 | $365,000 | $230,300 | $134,700 |
| 2019 | $2,997 | $458,000 | $228,900 | $229,100 |
| 2018 | $2,997 | $458,000 | $228,900 | $229,100 |
| 2017 | $3,005 | $458,000 | $228,900 | $229,100 |
| 2016 | $2,810 | $458,000 | $228,900 | $229,100 |
| 2014 | $2,810 | $458,000 | $228,900 | $229,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map