NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5117 Coffee Tree Ln Syracuse, NY 13212

Estimated Value: $297,000 - $345,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,554 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 3, 2019

Last sale price $175,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,293 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Property is near public transit
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of December 2019

Step into this 1986 Miller-built home and you’ll immediately feel you’re home! Fully landscaped property with privacy fence and mature treed lot is enticing in all seasons. When the weather permits, bask in the sun or gaze at the stars while enjoying a cool drink on the back deck. Inside, you’ll love the upgraded granite counters, stainless steel 5-burner stove and french door fridge. Twin nooks offer possibilities for extra storage or a cozy hideaway. The spacious basement, with a full bath already, is perfect for future expansion. Imagine sitting beside a crackling fire while taking in the Fall colors or pristine snow outside the living room windows. With a recently completed pre-listing home inspection and a 12-month home warranty, you can buy with confidence and peace of mind.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pei Lin Huang

Listing by Dropped Members License #30HU0661857 Listed on: 09/20/2019

Dropped Members

Last Buyer's Agent

Richard Demperio

Listing by Dropped Members License #40DE0692890

Dropped Members

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,525

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 9,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x120
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,554 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-096-000-0033-008-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,525

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

9,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1986
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Buckley Rd to Coffee Tree Lane.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2066
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Water Available, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-096-000-0033-008-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5525.0
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2019
Closed on
Nov 2, 2019
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.72%
Current Estimated Value
$316,618

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$141,618
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.64%
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$144,879
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,739

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Arcuri Peter J
Bought by
Lombardo Scott W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Shivanand Utlasar B
Bought by
Federal Home Loan

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Filosi Michael E $175,000 None Available
Filosi Michael E $175,000 None Available
Lombardo Scott W $134,900 Stanley Germain
-- $80,000 --
Federal Home Loan $87,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Filosi Michael E $166,250
Closed Filosi Michael E $166,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/03/2019 12/03/19 Sold $175,000 +3.0% $113 / Sq Ft
10/14/2019 10/14/19 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2019 10/04/19 Price Changed $169,900 -5.6% $109 / Sq Ft
09/20/2019 09/20/19 For Sale $179,900 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,249 $7,100 $1,000 $6,100
2024 $7,249 $7,100 $1,000 $6,100
2023 $6,980 $7,100 $1,000 $6,100
2022 $7,125 $7,100 $1,000 $6,100
2021 $7,044 $7,100 $1,000 $6,100
2020 $6,432 $7,100 $1,000 $6,100
2019 $2,161 $5,700 $1,000 $4,700
2018 $4,664 $5,700 $1,000 $4,700
2017 $2,094 $5,700 $1,000 $4,700
2016 $4,494 $5,700 $1,000 $4,700
2015 -- $5,700 $1,000 $4,700
2014 -- $5,700 $1,000 $4,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1226617

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-096-000-0033-008-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.