NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5117 Cotter Ln Rosenberg, TX 77471

Estimated Value: $268,000 - $277,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,817 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,938 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2017

JUST LISTED! OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY, FEB. 26 FROM 1-3. THIS CLASSY HOME IS LOADED AND DISPLAYS PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP! IT'S A GORGEOUS 3/2/2 SPLIT PLAN PROVIDING BOTH THE OWNERS AND THEIR GUESTS PRIVACY. YOU'LL LOVE THE HARDWOOD FLOORS IN THE BEDROOMS, HALL & STUDY PLUS THE CUSTOM TILEWORK IN THE LIVING, DINING, MASTER, BATHS & ISLAND KITCHEN - BEAUTIFUL GRANITE TOO! THE BACKYARD HAS NO REAR NEIGHBORS AND COMES COMPLETE WITH A PATIO AND SHED. QUIET AND CONVENIENT LOCATION. COME SEE! YOU WILL WANT!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diana Critelli Bromberg

Van Slyke Real Estate, LLC License #0475020 Listed on: 02/17/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Alejandra Salazar

Reimage Properties & Investments, LLC. License #0631261

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,796

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,817 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Pcmi Association, Phone Number (281) 870-8525
  • Villages Of Town Center Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,796

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: VILLAGES OF TOWN CENTER
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48157:8503-01-004-0250-901
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Separate Shower, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1817.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Living Room, Office, Utility Room

• Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Patio, Private Yard, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 407.0
  • Association Name: PCMI
  • Phone: 281-870-8525
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: SMITH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (LAMAR)
  • Junior High Dist: 33 - Lamar Consolidated
  • High School: LAMAR CONSOLIDATED HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: WESSENDORF/LAMAR JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3796.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2017
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
List Price
$194,900
Current Estimated Value
$272,446

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.65%
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$144,346
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$128,100

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
Sold by
Vyvial Ann Effie and Vyvial Theresa
Bought by
Palacios Ana Patricia and Palacios Jesus

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,090
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Foster Harold L
Bought by
Milton J & Ann Effie Vyvial Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Sold by
General Homes Corp
Bought by
Foster Harold L and Foster Charlotte L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,500
Interest Rate
7.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Mazariegos Irma -- --
Milton J & Ann Effie Vyvial Living Trust -- First American Title
Mazariegos Irma -- --
Foster Harold L -- Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mazariegos Irma $176,739
Previous Owner Mazariegos Irma $98,090
Previous Owner Foster Harold L $78,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2017 03/31/17 Sold -- -- --
02/26/2017 02/26/17 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2017 02/17/17 For Sale $194,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,822 $255,271 $29,640 $225,631
2024 $5,822 $265,365 $29,640 $235,725
2023 $5,405 $238,052 $22,800 $215,252
2022 $4,636 $226,330 $22,800 $203,530
2021 $4,382 $176,050 $22,800 $153,250
2020 $4,216 $165,680 $22,800 $142,880
2019 $4,277 $157,000 $22,800 $134,200
2018 $4,251 $152,310 $22,800 $129,510
2017 $4,041 $142,570 $18,050 $124,520
2016 $3,796 $133,930 $18,050 $115,880
2015 $3,028 $129,070 $18,050 $111,020
2014 $2,628 $110,680 $18,050 $92,630
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 59317364

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 8503-01-004-0250-901

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.