5117 E 16th St Sioux Falls, SD 57110
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5117 E 16th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $260,244, approximately $163 per square foot. 5117 E 16th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Washington High School, and Sioux Falls Christian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Bouma Timothy and Bouma Gale
Bought by
Faber Levi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,840
Outstanding Balance
$143,708
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$116,536
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faber Levi | $172,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faber Levi | $165,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,812 | $207,500 | $25,000 | $182,500 |
| 2024 | $2,812 | $180,300 | $25,000 | $155,300 |
| 2023 | $2,533 | $178,200 | $25,000 | $153,200 |
| 2022 | $2,557 | $169,900 | $25,000 | $144,900 |
| 2021 | $2,118 | $146,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $134,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $131,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,455 | $126,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,285 | $123,493 | $21,973 | $101,520 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $113,267 | $21,973 | $91,294 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $106,366 | $20,680 | $85,686 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $101,402 | $20,955 | $80,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map