5117 Millers Mill Rd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $293,156 - $307,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5117 Millers Mill Rd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $300,039, approximately $181 per square foot. 5117 Millers Mill Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trindale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Stutts Donald E and Stutts Shelba P
Bought by
Leonard William Gerald and Leonard Brenda G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard William Gerald | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,609 | $220,260 | $56,720 | $163,540 |
| 2024 | $1,587 | $220,260 | $56,720 | $163,540 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $220,260 | $56,720 | $163,540 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $166,880 | $45,680 | $121,200 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $166,880 | $45,680 | $121,200 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $166,880 | $45,680 | $121,200 |
| 2019 | $809 | $166,880 | $45,680 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $150,360 | $45,680 | $104,680 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $150,356 | $45,680 | $104,676 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $150,356 | $45,680 | $104,676 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,356 | $45,680 | $104,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map