5117 Reddington Ct Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $606,212 - $702,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,454
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5117 Reddington Ct, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $649,053, approximately $264 per square foot. 5117 Reddington Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mary Emma Bailey Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Schiefferle James M and Schiefferle Tracy L
Bought by
Morris Theodore L and Morris Michelle Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1996
Sold by
Kowers Kurt A
Bought by
Schiefferle James M and Schiefferle Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,500
Outstanding Balance
$10,128
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$638,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Theodore L | $323,900 | Title First | |
| Schiefferle James M | $218,345 | -- | |
| -- | $177,400 | -- | |
| -- | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schiefferle James M | $196,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,159 | $171,750 | $53,900 | $117,850 |
| 2024 | $11,159 | $171,750 | $53,900 | $117,850 |
| 2023 | $11,004 | $171,745 | $53,900 | $117,845 |
| 2022 | $8,925 | $127,340 | $30,210 | $97,130 |
| 2021 | $8,947 | $127,340 | $30,210 | $97,130 |
| 2020 | $9,021 | $127,340 | $30,210 | $97,130 |
| 2019 | $8,910 | $111,230 | $26,250 | $84,980 |
| 2018 | $8,563 | $111,230 | $26,250 | $84,980 |
| 2017 | $8,209 | $111,230 | $26,250 | $84,980 |
| 2016 | $8,126 | $102,350 | $22,440 | $79,910 |
| 2015 | $8,178 | $102,350 | $22,440 | $79,910 |
| 2014 | $8,188 | $102,350 | $22,440 | $79,910 |
| 2013 | $3,966 | $97,440 | $21,350 | $76,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map