5117 South St Halethorpe, MD 21227
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $686,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5117 South St, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $549,285, approximately $300 per square foot. 5117 South St is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Relay Elementary School, Arbutus Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Dukes Joseph Brian
Bought by
Huber Franklin A and Huber Teresa Mertes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban
Bought by
Dukes Joseph Brian and Dukes Lorretta Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Mannone Victor
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huber Franklin A | $360,000 | -- | |
| Dukes Joseph Brian | $130,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,203 | $406,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,203 | $386,800 | $122,200 | $264,600 |
| 2023 | $2,083 | $353,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,824 | $319,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,533 | $285,800 | $65,200 | $220,600 |
| 2020 | $3,533 | $277,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,268 | $269,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,311 | $261,600 | $65,200 | $196,400 |
| 2017 | $3,098 | $259,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,605 | $257,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,605 | $254,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,605 | $254,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map